Privacy & Cookie Policy

This Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on this website.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information That We Collect.

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

* Information about your use of our site including details of your visits, such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

* Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

* Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally, it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

* To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

* To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to recieve such information.

* To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

We never give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Unfortunately, the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasions such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

* In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

* Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

* To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasions we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

More reasons to choose Projects4Roofing for your Roofline Repair or Replacement

50 year lifetime guarantee

As the only Approved Freefoam installer in Cambridge your installation will be registered with the manufacturer who will automatically issue you with a 50 year lifetime guarantee on all white products and a 10 year guarantee on all colour and woodgrain products – no-one in the industry offers a longer or better guarantee.

Transferable guarantee

Your guarantee is registered to your address so not only is your home protected from the elements but if you sell your house you can pass the cover on to the next owner – adding kerb appeal and enhancing resale value.

Fully inclusive price

Our fixed price quotation is fully inclusive with no hidden costs – the quotation you receive is the only price you pay.

High performance maintenance free products

Freefoam roofline products are guaranteed not to warp, crack, discolour or blister. So, make the right choice and you won’t have to think about or spend another penny on your roofline for at least 50 years – no more painting or repairs, guaranteed.

Range of colours available

Freefoam can also offer colour and wood-grain finishes, giving your home that all important ‘wow factor’ by adding individuality or retaining its character. We can personalise the appearance of your home by matching your new roofline with existing doors and windows.

Your local roofline specialist

We are the only member of the ‘Competent Roofer Scheme’ and Approved Freefoam Installer in Cambridge, ensuring your installation is completed to the highest standards, leaving your home clean and tidy – for your peace of mind.

Proud member of Trustmark

Trustmark is a government backed initiative helping you as a consumer to find reliable and trustworthy local tradesmen.

So if your looking for quality PVCu replacement fascia, soffits and gutters in Cambridge and indeed East Anglia we can help.

TrustMark Roofer